2050 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2050.

2050 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,656,553,632557.227
2China1,301,627,048139.694
3United States398,328,34943.5173
4Nigeria391,296,754429.637
5Indonesia300,183,166165.787
6Pakistan290,847,790377.341
7Brazil232,304,17727.8190
8Ethiopia228,066,276228.167
9Bangladesh193,092,7631483.410
10Egypt168,937,974169.786
11Philippines155,380,252521.133
12Mexico150,567,50377.5145
13Congo (Kinshasa)144,805,43463.9157
14Russia129,908,0867.9216
15Tanzania118,586,412133.996
16Vietnam111,173,583358.542
17Japan107,209,536294.153
18Iran98,601,80464.4155
19Uganda93,476,229474.336
20Turkey89,290,126116.0106
21Angola82,179,02865.9153
22Iraq76,519,418175.082
23Germany71,541,906205.275
24United Kingdom71,153,797294.153
25Kenya70,755,460124.3102
26France69,484,481108.5114
27South Africa68,528,85056.4163
28Thailand66,063,997129.3100
29Burma64,503,16598.7123
30Afghanistan63,795,41897.8124
31Italy61,415,852208.874
32Sudan59,129,52131.8185
33Mozambique58,998,45775.0149
34Colombia56,227,63054.1166
35Algeria55,444,73523.3195
36Argentina54,115,24619.8204
37Spain52,490,640105.2119
38Ghana52,415,526230.466
39Cameroon51,912,309109.8110
40Malawi51,780,996550.428
41South Korea47,731,321492.535
42Burkina Faso47,429,509173.283
43Yemen46,080,62587.3133
44Madagascar45,807,53478.8142
45Niger44,221,85434.9183
46Malaysia42,928,546130.699
47Morocco42,026,44894.2127
48Mali41,656,10534.1184
49Canada41,135,6484.5222
50Saudi Arabia40,250,62818.7206
51Venezuela39,757,12245.1171
52Zambia38,992,61952.5167
53Ukraine37,148,03164.1156
54Cote d'Ivoire37,111,782116.7105
55Peru36,943,69328.9188
56Uzbekistan35,116,37482.5139
57Nepal33,265,760232.164
58Poland32,738,308107.6115
59Syria31,225,740170.085
60Burundi30,391,8561183.513
61Australia29,012,7403.8226
62Senegal27,244,158141.593
63North Korea26,969,396224.068
64South Sudan26,843,71041.7175
65Guinea26,407,254107.5116
66Zimbabwe25,552,73066.1152
67Sri Lanka25,166,733389.440
68Guatemala22,995,434214.673
69Somalia22,626,12036.1181
70Cambodia22,338,891126.6101
71Kazakhstan22,237,1568.2215
72Benin22,118,545199.977
73Ecuador21,102,55076.2147
74Taiwan20,834,040645.821
75Chad20,473,60116.3210
76Chile19,688,47426.5191
77Rwanda19,169,209777.117
78Romania18,060,35478.6143
79Netherlands17,906,594528.330
80Togo16,583,950304.950
81Bolivia16,003,63814.8211
82Jordan15,600,166175.781
83Haiti14,542,914527.731
84Dominican Republic13,690,264283.356
85Sierra Leone13,593,862189.879
86Honduras12,948,839115.7107
87Belgium12,772,233421.838
88Tunisia12,679,21981.6140
89Israel12,364,874608.223
90Tajikistan12,132,36585.7136
91Sweden12,011,25629.3187
92Azerbaijan11,209,644135.795
93Liberia10,569,823109.7112
94Central African Republic10,338,86316.6209
95Czechia10,209,638132.297
96Congo (Brazzaville)10,201,97129.9186
97Papua New Guinea10,110,02722.3197
98Laos10,068,99543.6172
99Greece10,035,93576.8146
100Portugal9,933,334108.6113
101Cuba9,829,02489.5129
102Switzerland9,539,097238.562
103Austria9,107,912110.5108
104Libya8,970,6645.1219
105Eritrea8,935,06088.5131
106Paraguay8,840,10522.3197
107Singapore8,609,51812532.03
108Hungary8,489,81194.7126
109Belarus8,339,66441.1176
110United Arab Emirates8,018,90495.9125
111Nicaragua7,233,62060.3161
112Kyrgyzstan7,063,35136.8179
113Hong Kong6,623,2636172.75
114Turkmenistan6,607,08314.1213
115Mauritania6,536,2726.3217
116Norway6,364,00820.9200
117Ireland6,333,83692.0128
118El Salvador6,181,181298.351
119Costa Rica6,065,989118.8104
120Serbia5,869,14675.8148
121Lebanon5,621,049549.529
122Denmark5,575,147131.498
123Bulgaria5,531,82051.0168
124Finland5,475,75318.0207
125Oman5,401,95717.5208
126New Zealand5,198,99219.7205
127Panama4,859,33465.4154
128Slovakia4,850,540100.8122
129Georgia4,714,54867.6151
130West Bank4,213,540747.118
131Namibia4,156,6345.0220
132Kuwait3,863,453216.871
133Mongolia3,669,2642.4227
134Jamaica3,554,571328.247
135Croatia3,538,82163.2159
136Uruguay3,495,23820.0203
137Gabon3,229,74112.5214
138Bosnia and Herzegovina3,216,03962.8160
139The Gambia3,210,223317.249
140Botswana3,201,0585.6218
141Gaza Strip3,053,5548482.14
142Guinea-Bissau2,894,545102.9121
143Albania2,824,012103.1120
144Qatar2,558,854220.969
145Armenia2,468,31187.5132
146Moldova2,261,20868.7150
147Kosovo2,222,619204.276
148Timor-Leste2,191,749147.491
149Puerto Rico2,089,492235.663
150Macedonia1,990,72878.3144
151Lesotho1,920,22563.3158
152Bahrain1,847,0722430.47
153Swaziland1,834,151106.6117
154Lithuania1,801,00228.7189
155Slovenia1,596,94779.2141
156Mauritius1,441,100709.919
157Equatorial Guinea1,428,13950.9169
158Djibouti1,395,81060.2162
159Cyprus1,392,078150.690
160Latvia1,249,81220.1202
161Western Sahara1,173,3504.4224
162Comoros1,169,893523.432
163Trinidad and Tobago1,023,741199.678
164Solomon Islands1,015,73136.3180
165Fiji1,013,63655.5165
166Bhutan951,87324.8192
167Estonia923,33521.8199
168Guyana878,0284.5222
169Luxembourg864,238334.245
170Cabo Verde741,842183.980
171Suriname717,9364.6221
172Brunei638,157121.2103
173Macau620,18421992.31
174Montenegro577,65442.9174
175Belize543,69023.8193
176Maldives444,4291491.49
177Vanuatu432,65835.5182
178Iceland406,7664.1225
179Malta395,6391252.012
180The Bahamas371,21937.1178
181New Caledonia370,51120.3201
182French Polynesia324,71284.8137
183Sao Tome and Principe309,457321.048
184Barbados282,041655.920
185Samoa245,01086.9134
186Saint Lucia162,356267.959
187Guam157,176288.955
188Aruba150,730837.416
189Curacao150,128338.144
190Kiribati139,738172.384
191Antigua and Barbuda122,930277.757
192Grenada114,205332.046
193Jersey107,581927.414
194Marshall Islands103,092569.626
195Seychelles100,391220.670
196Saint Vincent and the Grenadines93,507240.461
197Isle of Man92,840162.388
198Cayman Islands91,118345.143
199Turks and Caicos Islands84,24088.9130
200U.S. Virgin Islands79,884230.965
201Tonga78,995110.2109
202Andorra74,765159.889
203Federated States of Micronesia74,483106.1118
204Bermuda69,8741294.011
205Guernsey66,521852.815
206Dominica64,77286.2135
207British Virgin Islands59,618394.839
208Faroe Islands57,11241.0177
209Saint Kitts and Nevis56,362215.972
210Sint Maarten53,0011558.98
211Greenland49,3560.0228
212Liechtenstein43,610272.658
213Northern Mariana Islands38,61683.2138
214San Marino35,178576.724
215Saint Martin34,601636.022
216Monaco29,81014905.02
217American Samoa29,167146.692
218Gibraltar28,4234372.86
219Anguilla26,980296.552
220Palau22,89449.9170
221Wallis and Futuna15,598109.8110
222Tuvalu13,423516.334
223Nauru11,995571.225
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,29623.7194
225Saint Barthelemy6,527261.160
226Montserrat5,70756.0164
227Cook Islands5,46023.1196
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon3,51614.5212

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy