2047 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2047.

2047 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,633,655,281549.528
2China1,322,939,772141.893
3United States392,972,61943.0173
4Nigeria369,614,879405.838
5Indonesia299,980,642165.685
6Pakistan284,805,334369.541
7Brazil232,494,98127.8190
8Ethiopia215,806,267215.871
9Bangladesh191,761,4301473.210
10Egypt162,676,462163.488
11Philippines151,421,611507.834
12Mexico150,136,77177.2146
13Congo (Kinshasa)139,735,63161.6159
14Russia131,478,2038.0216
15Tanzania111,771,236126.2100
16Vietnam110,977,307357.942
17Japan109,448,221300.351
18Iran98,248,12364.1156
19Turkey89,573,265116.4106
20Uganda88,022,909446.636
21Angola75,920,01460.9160
22Iraq73,184,092167.383
23Germany72,582,248208.275
24United Kingdom70,929,977293.253
25France69,776,689109.0114
26Kenya68,914,166121.1102
27South Africa67,750,70255.8164
28Thailand66,988,918131.198
29Burma64,311,35698.4123
30Italy61,761,450210.073
31Afghanistan61,075,54593.6126
32Sudan57,446,35430.9185
33Colombia56,106,44554.0166
34Mozambique55,081,36870.0150
35Algeria54,565,70522.9196
36Argentina53,560,69319.6204
37Spain53,033,335106.3115
38Ghana49,783,543218.869
39Cameroon49,124,149103.9118
40South Korea48,985,350505.435
41Malawi47,956,757509.733
42Yemen44,682,64884.6137
43Burkina Faso44,412,509162.289
44Madagascar44,036,97275.7147
45Malaysia42,165,713128.399
46Niger41,874,41333.1183
47Morocco41,568,45193.1127
48Canada40,840,7874.5222
49Venezuela39,403,76444.7171
50Saudi Arabia39,375,33118.3206
51Mali39,200,43232.1184
52Ukraine37,866,24365.4152
53Peru36,773,29728.7188
54Zambia36,255,33648.8170
55Cote d'Ivoire36,104,968113.5107
56Uzbekistan34,925,52282.1139
57Poland33,460,537110.0113
58Nepal33,431,454233.265
59Syria30,616,178166.784
60Australia28,645,8873.7226
61Burundi28,090,1541093.913
62North Korea27,042,422224.666
63Senegal26,104,847135.695
64South Sudan25,682,08839.9177
65Sri Lanka25,165,083389.439
66Guinea24,932,581101.5121
67Zimbabwe24,200,36162.6158
68Guatemala22,445,254209.574
69Kazakhstan22,038,4058.2215
70Cambodia21,918,764124.2101
71Somalia21,457,59234.2182
72Taiwan21,402,573663.421
73Benin21,105,888190.878
74Ecuador20,871,82575.4148
75Chile19,726,55726.5191
76Chad19,570,98815.5210
77Rwanda18,606,449754.317
78Romania18,457,80180.3142
79Netherlands17,939,867529.329
80Togo15,672,016288.255
81Bolivia15,649,32514.4212
82Jordan15,169,493170.881
83Haiti14,282,727518.230
84Dominican Republic13,538,269280.256
85Belgium12,729,289420.437
86Sierra Leone12,721,185177.680
87Tunisia12,685,12081.6140
88Honduras12,664,771113.2108
89Israel12,042,490592.423
90Tajikistan11,878,04283.9138
91Sweden11,845,41628.9187
92Azerbaijan11,213,488135.794
93Czechia10,285,771133.296
94Greece10,148,00877.7144
95Portugal10,111,287110.5112
96Cuba10,017,94291.2128
97Liberia9,929,514103.1119
98Papua New Guinea9,887,74121.8199
99Central African Republic9,868,42115.8209
100Laos9,867,63242.8174
101Congo (Brazzaville)9,633,34028.2189
102Switzerland9,455,242236.464
103Austria9,122,038110.6110
104Libya8,843,6765.0219
105Paraguay8,760,38822.0198
106Eritrea8,648,68485.6134
107Hungary8,642,58296.4124
108Belarus8,478,79841.8175
109Singapore8,461,15312316.13
110United Arab Emirates8,028,74496.0125
111Nicaragua7,213,69460.1161
112Kyrgyzstan7,005,20236.5179
113Hong Kong6,756,2616296.65
114Turkmenistan6,544,55313.9213
115Norway6,306,98420.7201
116Mauritania6,292,3296.1217
117Ireland6,255,01590.8129
118El Salvador6,231,631300.750
119Costa Rica6,029,316118.1104
120Serbia5,995,71177.4145
121Bulgaria5,673,49252.3167
122Lebanon5,658,213553.127
123Denmark5,610,603132.297
124Finland5,507,92718.1207
125Oman5,250,44417.0208
126New Zealand5,180,05619.6204
127Slovakia4,939,938102.7120
128Panama4,811,23964.7153
129Georgia4,756,33468.2151
130West Bank4,107,818728.318
131Namibia4,012,6454.9220
132Kuwait3,797,631213.172
133Mongolia3,650,7972.3227
134Croatia3,614,69464.6154
135Jamaica3,512,471324.347
136Uruguay3,501,22320.0202
137Bosnia and Herzegovina3,304,04964.5155
138Botswana3,128,1015.5218
139The Gambia3,120,956308.449
140Gabon3,068,91611.9214
141Gaza Strip2,958,7058218.64
142Albania2,877,563105.0117
143Guinea-Bissau2,797,99499.5122
144Qatar2,550,818220.268
145Armenia2,542,32490.1130
146Moldova2,362,91671.8149
147Kosovo2,212,216203.276
148Puerto Rico2,194,031247.461
149Timor-Leste2,124,411142.892
150Macedonia2,017,07479.3143
151Lesotho1,909,52862.9157
152Lithuania1,888,82830.1186
153Bahrain1,823,0412398.77
154Swaziland1,812,623105.4116
155Slovenia1,640,11181.4141
156Mauritius1,448,578713.619
157Cyprus1,404,677152.091
158Equatorial Guinea1,372,65548.9169
159Djibouti1,361,85058.8162
160Latvia1,308,88421.0200
161Comoros1,145,550512.631
162Western Sahara1,120,8224.2224
163Trinidad and Tobago1,042,174203.276
164Fiji1,010,35755.3165
165Solomon Islands989,31135.4180
166Estonia955,97622.6197
167Bhutan941,95324.5192
168Guyana873,5244.4223
169Luxembourg845,350326.946
170Cabo Verde732,389181.679
171Suriname714,4474.6221
172Macau628,76722296.71
173Brunei624,202118.6103
174Montenegro588,45843.7172
175Belize530,10023.2195
176Maldives440,2611477.49
177Vanuatu421,72734.6181
178Iceland404,3154.0225
179Malta400,0811266.112
180The Bahamas371,40337.1178
181New Caledonia365,20220.0202
182French Polynesia325,02584.9136
183Sao Tome and Principe299,682310.948
184Barbados285,914664.920
185Samoa240,87285.4135
186Saint Lucia164,852272.058
187Guam160,173294.452
188Curacao151,342340.943
189Aruba148,330824.116
190Kiribati137,857170.082
191Antigua and Barbuda121,508274.557
192Grenada114,701333.445
193Jersey107,580927.414
194Marshall Islands101,622561.425
195Seychelles101,422222.967
196Saint Vincent and the Grenadines94,550243.162
197Isle of Man93,503163.587
198Cayman Islands88,741336.144
199Tonga84,036117.2105
200U.S. Virgin Islands82,973239.863
201Turks and Caicos Islands81,98886.5133
202Federated States of Micronesia77,792110.8109
203Andorra76,998164.586
204Bermuda70,8191311.511
205Guernsey66,919857.915
206Dominica66,68388.8131
207British Virgin Islands57,491380.740
208Saint Kitts and Nevis56,836217.870
209Faroe Islands56,83340.8176
210Sint Maarten52,7161550.58
211Greenland50,5520.0228
212Liechtenstein43,497271.959
213Northern Mariana Islands40,38687.0132
214San Marino35,668584.724
215Saint Martin34,504634.322
216American Samoa31,050156.090
217Monaco30,69815349.02
218Gibraltar28,6944414.56
219Anguilla26,239288.354
220Palau22,98750.1168
221Wallis and Futuna15,701110.6110
222Tuvalu13,258509.932
223Nauru11,693556.826
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,42924.1193
225Saint Barthelemy6,607264.360
226Montserrat5,74856.4163
227Cook Islands5,55323.5194
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon3,67715.2211

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy