2046 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2046.

2046 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,625,562,058546.728
2China1,329,542,113142.692
3United States391,186,55242.8173
4Nigeria362,505,155398.038
5Indonesia299,762,295165.584
6Pakistan282,701,020366.741
7Brazil232,460,12627.8189
8Ethiopia211,737,226211.772
9Bangladesh191,242,1101469.210
10Egypt160,536,211161.388
11Philippines150,057,480503.334
12Mexico149,897,64177.1146
13Congo (Kinshasa)138,015,24860.9159
14Russia131,964,9058.1215
15Vietnam110,860,296357.542
16Japan110,180,604302.350
17Tanzania109,527,646123.6100
18Iran98,061,03164.0156
19Turkey89,613,205116.4106
20Uganda86,209,123437.436
21Angola73,878,39759.3161
22Germany72,929,721209.274
23Iraq72,056,803164.886
24United Kingdom70,840,025292.853
25France69,860,111109.1114
26Kenya68,269,065120.0102
27South Africa67,463,30155.5164
28Thailand67,273,565131.798
29Burma64,215,22198.3122
30Italy61,862,785210.373
31Afghanistan60,165,56892.2127
32Sudan56,866,83030.5186
33Colombia56,038,33254.0166
34Algeria54,237,14522.8196
35Mozambique53,821,29668.4150
36Argentina53,356,86919.5205
37Spain53,164,173106.5115
38South Korea49,373,851509.431
39Ghana48,917,448215.070
40Cameroon48,205,370102.0119
41Malawi46,709,386496.535
42Yemen44,199,72883.7137
43Madagascar43,436,84474.7148
44Burkina Faso43,424,925158.690
45Malaysia41,896,494127.599
46Morocco41,402,64792.8126
47Niger41,086,36532.4183
48Canada40,739,1254.5222
49Venezuela39,266,09444.5171
50Saudi Arabia39,079,41818.2206
51Mali38,383,95131.5184
52Ukraine38,097,18565.8152
53Peru36,699,94328.7187
54Cote d'Ivoire35,760,442112.5107
55Zambia35,368,94247.6170
56Uzbekistan34,849,44081.9140
57Poland33,694,746110.7112
58Nepal33,466,701233.565
59Syria30,398,194165.584
60Australia28,519,0283.7226
61Burundi27,346,4001064.913
62North Korea27,059,581224.766
63Senegal25,721,164133.695
64South Sudan25,288,20239.2177
65Sri Lanka25,152,040389.239
66Guinea24,447,30699.5121
67Zimbabwe23,761,75161.4158
68Guatemala22,255,038207.775
69Kazakhstan21,960,4678.1215
70Cambodia21,770,091123.3101
71Taiwan21,582,887669.020
72Somalia21,069,90633.6182
73Ecuador20,785,36275.1147
74Benin20,765,557187.778
75Chile19,730,87326.5191
76Chad19,285,17415.3211
77Romania18,585,94080.8142
78Rwanda18,410,588746.317
79Netherlands17,950,124529.629
80Bolivia15,526,17214.3212
81Togo15,371,642282.655
82Jordan15,020,456169.182
83Haiti14,189,111514.830
84Dominican Republic13,482,408279.056
85Belgium12,712,416419.937
86Tunisia12,679,77081.6141
87Honduras12,567,279112.3109
88Sierra Leone12,438,558173.780
89Israel11,931,310586.924
90Sweden11,789,64128.7187
91Tajikistan11,788,27883.3138
92Azerbaijan11,208,552135.694
93Czechia10,309,148133.596
94Greece10,183,22477.9144
95Portugal10,166,414111.1110
96Cuba10,077,54091.8128
97Papua New Guinea9,810,95521.7199
98Laos9,797,67642.5174
99Liberia9,718,693100.9120
100Central African Republic9,712,63515.6209
101Congo (Brazzaville)9,445,35327.7190
102Switzerland9,426,617235.764
103Austria9,125,707110.7112
104Libya8,796,3255.0219
105Paraguay8,730,68822.0198
106Hungary8,692,58097.0124
107Eritrea8,549,83684.7136
108Belarus8,523,02242.0175
109Singapore8,407,15412237.53
110United Arab Emirates8,027,69496.0125
111Nicaragua7,203,35360.0160
112Kyrgyzstan6,981,53936.4179
113Hong Kong6,798,9436336.45
114Turkmenistan6,521,35813.9213
115Norway6,286,89720.7201
116El Salvador6,247,224301.551
117Ireland6,225,51390.4130
118Mauritania6,209,8816.0217
119Serbia6,037,86177.9144
120Costa Rica6,014,038117.8104
121Bulgaria5,720,46852.7167
122Lebanon5,666,940554.026
123Denmark5,622,631132.597
124Finland5,518,58718.2206
125Oman5,198,68816.8208
126New Zealand5,172,07719.6204
127Slovakia4,968,350103.3118
128Panama4,792,55864.5155
129Georgia4,768,68468.4150
130West Bank4,071,177721.818
131Namibia3,963,6904.8220
132Kuwait3,774,545211.871
133Mongolia3,642,1952.3227
134Croatia3,639,92765.0154
135Uruguay3,502,42020.0202
136Jamaica3,498,196323.047
137Bosnia and Herzegovina3,332,83965.1153
138Botswana3,102,8795.5218
139The Gambia3,090,383305.449
140Gabon3,016,61211.7214
141Gaza Strip2,925,8538127.44
142Albania2,894,917105.7116
143Guinea-Bissau2,765,51598.3122
144Armenia2,566,09491.0129
145Qatar2,548,947220.068
146Moldova2,397,23872.9149
147Puerto Rico2,229,754251.461
148Kosovo2,207,654202.877
149Timor-Leste2,101,345141.393
150Macedonia2,025,28979.6143
151Lithuania1,918,37830.6185
152Lesotho1,906,77262.8157
153Bahrain1,814,6142387.67
154Swaziland1,805,179104.9117
155Slovenia1,654,24182.1139
156Mauritius1,450,567714.619
157Cyprus1,407,631152.391
158Equatorial Guinea1,353,82948.3169
159Djibouti1,349,80958.2162
160Latvia1,328,69421.3200
161Comoros1,136,861508.732
162Western Sahara1,103,2234.1224
163Trinidad and Tobago1,048,318204.476
164Fiji1,009,01155.2165
165Solomon Islands980,07735.0180
166Estonia966,62422.8196
167Bhutan938,22524.4192
168Guyana871,8394.4223
169Luxembourg838,953324.446
170Cabo Verde728,905180.779
171Suriname712,9024.6221
172Macau631,20122383.01
173Brunei619,406117.6105
174Montenegro591,80644.0172
175Belize525,42623.0195
176Maldives438,6301471.99
177Vanuatu417,92334.3181
178Iceland403,3644.0225
179Malta401,5231270.612
180The Bahamas371,29837.1178
181New Caledonia363,29319.9203
182French Polynesia324,97984.9134
183Sao Tome and Principe296,405307.548
184Barbados287,117667.721
185Samoa239,52884.9134
186Saint Lucia165,557273.258
187Guam161,084296.152
188Curacao151,724341.743
189Aruba147,508819.516
190Kiribati137,198169.281
191Antigua and Barbuda120,990273.457
192Grenada114,840333.844
193Jersey107,578927.414
194Seychelles101,688223.567
195Marshall Islands101,071558.425
196Saint Vincent and the Grenadines94,897244.062
197Isle of Man93,685163.887
198Cayman Islands87,929333.145
199Tonga85,598119.4103
200U.S. Virgin Islands83,999242.863
201Turks and Caicos Islands81,18985.6133
202Federated States of Micronesia78,882112.4108
203Andorra77,686166.083
204Bermuda71,1161317.011
205Dominica67,27389.6131
206Guernsey67,045859.615
207Saint Kitts and Nevis56,964218.369
208British Virgin Islands56,782376.040
209Faroe Islands56,74140.7176
210Sint Maarten52,6011547.18
211Greenland50,9440.0228
212Liechtenstein43,452271.659
213Northern Mariana Islands40,97088.3132
214San Marino35,805587.023
215Saint Martin34,466633.622
216American Samoa31,688159.289
217Monaco30,96415482.02
218Gibraltar28,7774427.26
219Anguilla25,984285.554
220Palau23,00550.1168
221Wallis and Futuna15,735110.8111
222Tuvalu13,201507.733
223Nauru11,595552.127
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,47124.3193
225Saint Barthelemy6,635265.460
226Montserrat5,76156.5163
227Cook Islands5,59423.7194
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon3,73415.4210

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy