2043 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2043.

2043 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,599,824,663538.128
2China1,348,012,911144.592
3United States385,779,46542.2174
4Nigeria341,586,488375.139
5Indonesia298,628,815164.883
6Pakistan276,123,110358.241
7Brazil232,035,25727.8189
8Ethiopia199,611,627199.677
9Bangladesh189,455,2201455.49
10Egypt154,022,425154.789
11Mexico148,900,00476.6146
12Philippines145,835,811489.134
13Russia133,307,8768.1215
14Congo (Kinshasa)132,779,81758.6159
15Japan112,347,481308.248
16Vietnam110,351,595355.942
17Tanzania102,892,114116.2106
18Iran97,326,59863.5156
19Turkey89,567,838116.4104
20Uganda80,801,683410.037
21Germany73,966,235212.170
22United Kingdom70,525,294291.553
23France70,056,299109.4113
24Iraq68,633,185156.988
25Thailand68,049,326133.297
26Angola67,906,49554.5165
27South Africa66,525,58354.8164
28Kenya66,234,993116.4104
29Burma63,829,19797.7120
30Italy62,121,546211.271
31Afghanistan57,432,90588.1132
32Colombia55,749,55153.7167
33Sudan55,072,00629.6185
34Spain53,409,381107.0116
35Algeria53,170,49422.3197
36Argentina52,691,33219.3205
37South Korea50,437,382520.430
38Mozambique50,183,55363.8154
39Ghana46,357,577203.774
40Cameroon45,476,70396.2121
41Malawi43,061,913457.735
42Yemen42,703,17680.9142
43Madagascar41,613,31971.6149
44Malaysia41,043,215124.9100
45Morocco40,865,18691.6130
46Burkina Faso40,522,597148.091
47Canada40,419,1344.4222
48Venezuela38,793,82644.0172
49Ukraine38,770,15266.9151
50Niger38,711,93230.6184
51Saudi Arabia38,178,09817.8207
52Peru36,431,99428.5187
53Mali35,952,20629.5186
54Cote d'Ivoire34,702,210109.1114
55Uzbekistan34,587,55881.3140
56Poland34,375,836113.0108
57Nepal33,508,901233.864
58Zambia32,791,50544.1171
59Syria29,699,063161.787
60Australia28,123,1823.7226
61North Korea27,087,181225.066
62Burundi25,190,382980.913
63Sri Lanka25,073,323388.038
64Senegal24,561,367127.698
65South Sudan24,089,33737.4177
66Guinea23,012,44493.7125
67Zimbabwe22,485,01758.1160
68Taiwan22,093,799684.920
69Kazakhstan21,696,7038.0216
70Guatemala21,665,448202.275
71Cambodia21,302,499120.7101
72Ecuador20,497,05174.0148
73Somalia19,914,57131.7183
74Benin19,738,570178.478
75Chile19,718,50726.5190
76Romania18,957,64882.5137
77Chad18,461,28114.7211
78Netherlands17,974,090530.329
79Rwanda17,801,940721.717
80Bolivia15,142,47914.0212
81Jordan14,555,551163.985
82Togo14,484,522266.360
83Haiti13,895,565504.231
84Dominican Republic13,300,107275.356
85Belgium12,653,447417.936
86Tunisia12,646,87181.4139
87Honduras12,266,008109.6112
88Sweden11,622,42128.3188
89Sierra Leone11,615,768162.286
90Israel11,585,899569.924
91Tajikistan11,505,14781.3140
92Azerbaijan11,175,564135.294
93Czechia10,373,714134.395
94Portugal10,317,848112.8109
95Greece10,280,89578.7145
96Cuba10,245,40893.3127
97Laos9,579,56741.5175
98Papua New Guinea9,571,69621.1200
99Switzerland9,338,802233.565
100Central African Republic9,249,13414.8210
101Austria9,133,273110.8111
102Liberia9,095,67494.4124
103Congo (Brazzaville)8,887,67826.0191
104Hungary8,839,74598.6119
105Belarus8,649,24642.6173
106Libya8,640,3034.9219
107Paraguay8,632,01621.7199
108Eritrea8,243,47881.6138
109Singapore8,231,71211982.13
110United Arab Emirates8,006,92795.8122
111Nicaragua7,161,06959.7158
112Hong Kong6,920,7346449.95
113Kyrgyzstan6,899,16236.0179
114Turkmenistan6,445,88013.7213
115El Salvador6,289,652303.549
116Norway6,223,31520.5201
117Serbia6,163,60279.6144
118Ireland6,128,76789.0131
119Mauritania5,959,8595.8217
120Costa Rica5,959,194116.7103
121Bulgaria5,860,69854.0166
122Lebanon5,681,312555.425
123Denmark5,658,213133.396
124Finland5,549,93518.3206
125New Zealand5,142,74319.4204
126Slovakia5,049,318105.0117
127Oman5,040,79316.3208
128Georgia4,801,00268.9150
129Panama4,728,66263.6155
130West Bank3,957,435701.719
131Namibia3,814,2654.6220
132Croatia3,715,02966.4153
133Kuwait3,701,596207.773
134Mongolia3,609,7372.3227
135Uruguay3,503,48120.0202
136Jamaica3,454,744319.046
137Bosnia and Herzegovina3,416,97166.8152
138Botswana3,024,5335.3218
139The Gambia2,996,407296.152
140Albania2,945,632107.5115
141Gabon2,863,65611.1214
142Gaza Strip2,823,4667843.04
143Guinea-Bissau2,667,30194.9123
144Armenia2,634,36593.4126
145Qatar2,546,439219.868
146Moldova2,501,55976.1147
147Puerto Rico2,338,542263.661
148Kosovo2,190,562201.276
149Macedonia2,048,21180.5143
150Timor-Leste2,030,646136.593
151Lithuania2,007,75232.0182
152Lesotho1,902,66862.7157
153Bahrain1,787,9762352.67
154Swaziland1,781,805103.6118
155Slovenia1,695,62584.1134
156Mauritius1,454,846716.718
157Cyprus1,412,911152.990
158Latvia1,388,45822.3197
159Djibouti1,311,66356.6162
160Equatorial Guinea1,296,50746.2169
161Comoros1,108,914496.233
162Trinidad and Tobago1,066,725208.072
163Western Sahara1,050,2783.9225
164Fiji1,004,20155.0163
165Estonia997,89323.5195
166Solomon Islands951,15134.0180
167Bhutan925,88024.1194
168Guyana865,9104.4222
169Luxembourg819,384316.947
170Cabo Verde717,509177.979
171Suriname707,1114.5221
172Macau637,16922594.61
173Brunei604,592114.8107
174Montenegro601,03244.7170
175Belize510,96222.4196
176Maldives433,1641453.610
177Vanuatu406,03533.3181
178Malta405,7151283.912
179Iceland400,0934.0224
180The Bahamas370,49637.0178
181New Caledonia357,15519.5203
182French Polynesia324,37884.8133
183Barbados290,422675.421
184Sao Tome and Principe286,522297.251
185Samoa235,55583.5135
186Saint Lucia167,324276.155
187Guam163,548300.650
188Curacao152,783344.143
189Aruba144,963805.416
190Kiribati135,112166.682
191Antigua and Barbuda119,293269.558
192Grenada115,182334.844
193Jersey107,568927.314
194Seychelles102,256224.767
195Marshall Islands99,225548.226
196Saint Vincent and the Grenadines95,919246.663
197Isle of Man94,120164.584
198Tonga89,919125.499
199U.S. Virgin Islands87,068251.662
200Cayman Islands85,423323.645
201Federated States of Micronesia82,104117.0102
202Andorra79,549170.080
203Turks and Caicos Islands78,66883.0136
204Bermuda71,9271332.011
205Dominica68,91391.8129
206Guernsey67,387863.915
207Saint Kitts and Nevis57,248219.369
208Faroe Islands56,46440.5176
209British Virgin Islands54,655362.040
210Sint Maarten52,1891535.08
211Greenland52,0990.0228
212Liechtenstein43,285270.557
213Northern Mariana Islands42,67392.0128
214San Marino36,127592.223
215Saint Martin34,333631.122
216American Samoa33,628169.081
217Monaco31,65515827.52
218Gibraltar29,0064462.56
219Anguilla25,194276.954
220Palau23,02350.2168
221Wallis and Futuna15,831111.5110
222Tuvalu13,028501.132
223Nauru11,305538.327
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,58724.6192
225Saint Barthelemy6,716268.659
226Montserrat5,78956.8161
227Cook Islands5,74524.3193
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon3,90816.1209

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy