2039 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2039.

2039 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,561,811,109525.329
2China1,369,861,135146.989
3United States378,313,41041.4173
4Nigeria314,666,236345.542
5Indonesia295,949,917163.483
6Pakistan266,736,415346.041
7Brazil230,657,72027.6188
8Bangladesh186,492,2371432.79
9Ethiopia183,649,352183.677
10Mexico146,937,37775.6147
11Egypt145,307,475146.091
12Philippines139,919,406469.334
13Russia134,867,8238.2215
14Congo (Kinshasa)125,639,54555.4161
15Japan115,127,813315.945
16Vietnam109,298,554352.539
17Iran96,020,10062.7155
18Tanzania94,271,816106.4115
19Turkey89,134,051115.8103
20Germany75,315,323216.070
21Uganda73,700,324373.938
22France70,160,407109.6112
23United Kingdom70,009,886289.451
24Thailand68,879,177134.893
25South Africa65,132,99553.6165
26Iraq63,976,423146.390
27Kenya63,306,573111.2108
28Burma63,095,72096.5120
29Italy62,371,977212.072
30Angola60,345,66848.4168
31Colombia55,167,55253.1166
32Afghanistan53,811,78182.5135
33Spain53,422,951107.1113
34Sudan52,541,10928.2184
35Argentina51,691,67618.9205
36Algeria51,643,34121.7197
37South Korea51,583,884532.226
38Mozambique45,640,99858.0158
39Ghana43,045,692189.276
40Cameroon41,915,62788.7128
41Yemen40,609,41376.9146
42Morocco40,054,34089.7127
43Canada39,945,6424.4221
44Malaysia39,802,671121.1100
45Ukraine39,646,73968.4151
46Madagascar39,135,80167.3153
47Malawi38,447,972408.736
48Venezuela38,027,23743.1172
49Saudi Arabia36,932,79217.2207
50Burkina Faso36,801,007134.494
51Peru35,967,96828.1185
52Niger35,517,86028.0186
53Poland35,237,804115.8103
54Uzbekistan34,164,75680.3141
55Nepal33,406,908233.064
56Cote d'Ivoire33,237,600104.5117
57Mali32,769,40626.9189
58Zambia29,550,27639.8176
59Syria28,671,845156.186
60Australia27,554,9983.6226
61North Korea27,059,804224.767
62Sri Lanka24,875,640384.937
63Senegal22,998,401119.5101
64Taiwan22,686,210703.218
65Burundi22,501,404876.214
66South Sudan22,453,17434.8179
67Kazakhstan21,298,5037.9216
68Guinea21,148,23986.1131
69Zimbabwe20,880,17254.0164
70Guatemala20,836,885194.475
71Cambodia20,640,176116.9102
72Ecuador20,044,16972.4148
73Chile19,643,81226.4190
74Romania19,427,28884.5133
75Somalia18,389,07729.3183
76Benin18,356,964165.981
77Netherlands17,979,013530.528
78Chad17,394,97413.8211
79Rwanda16,953,036687.219
80Bolivia14,600,65713.5212
81Jordan13,893,060156.485
82Haiti13,474,172488.932
83Togo13,340,161245.363
84Dominican Republic13,024,185269.557
85Tunisia12,578,99681.0139
86Belgium12,555,799414.735
87Honduras11,841,552105.8116
88Sweden11,403,17327.8187
89Tajikistan11,098,52778.4144
90Israel11,097,543545.925
91Azerbaijan11,092,920134.296
92Sierra Leone10,577,813147.788
93Portugal10,485,781114.6106
94Czechia10,450,874135.392
95Cuba10,445,85295.1123
96Greece10,392,20679.5142
97Laos9,269,05240.2174
98Papua New Guinea9,229,01820.4200
99Switzerland9,216,696230.465
100Austria9,134,218110.8110
101Hungary9,029,302100.8119
102Belarus8,805,79843.4170
103Central African Republic8,640,32413.9210
104Paraguay8,474,35421.3199
105Libya8,403,1274.8219
106Liberia8,290,76186.1131
107Congo (Brazzaville)8,164,30823.9194
108Singapore7,965,73911595.03
109United Arab Emirates7,919,16794.7124
110Eritrea7,811,07777.3145
111Nicaragua7,076,14859.0157
112Hong Kong7,066,6566585.95
113Kyrgyzstan6,768,48735.3178
114Turkmenistan6,333,90413.5212
115El Salvador6,332,651305.649
116Serbia6,328,13381.7136
117Norway6,130,25920.1201
118Bulgaria6,047,45155.7160
119Ireland5,985,59786.9129
120Costa Rica5,865,853114.9105
121Denmark5,700,317134.395
122Lebanon5,669,990554.324
123Mauritania5,621,4355.5217
124Finland5,589,12818.4206
125Slovakia5,148,112107.0114
126New Zealand5,090,59519.2203
127Georgia4,836,77369.4149
128Oman4,824,46415.6209
129Panama4,625,37462.2156
130Croatia3,813,33768.1152
131West Bank3,796,937673.221
132Namibia3,609,9134.4221
133Kuwait3,595,884201.873
134Mongolia3,554,2382.3227
135Bosnia and Herzegovina3,522,89968.8150
136Uruguay3,497,94320.0202
137Jamaica3,394,828313.446
138Albania3,009,087109.8111
139Botswana2,913,7795.1218
140The Gambia2,866,098283.253
141Armenia2,718,49396.4121
142Gaza Strip2,677,8707438.54
143Gabon2,668,82910.4214
144Moldova2,644,71680.4140
145Qatar2,552,408220.368
146Guinea-Bissau2,534,33990.1126
147Puerto Rico2,485,173280.254
148Kosovo2,160,388198.474
149Lithuania2,128,95734.0180
150Macedonia2,074,72581.6137
151Timor-Leste1,932,593129.998
152Lesotho1,909,54262.9154
153Slovenia1,748,15286.8130
154Swaziland1,747,359101.6118
155Bahrain1,746,9882298.77
156Latvia1,469,49523.6195
157Mauritius1,456,144717.317
158Cyprus1,411,929152.887
159Djibouti1,255,78954.2163
160Equatorial Guinea1,218,19843.4170
161Trinidad and Tobago1,091,621212.971
162Comoros1,067,308477.533
163Estonia1,038,54824.5193
164Fiji995,86854.5162
165Western Sahara979,5043.7225
166Solomon Islands909,84032.5181
167Bhutan906,96423.6195
168Guyana854,8644.3223
169Luxembourg792,208306.348
170Cabo Verde700,228173.680
171Suriname696,5794.5220
172Macau641,98522765.41
173Montenegro611,50145.5169
174Brunei583,822110.9109
175Belize490,69721.5198
176Maldives424,7951425.510
177Malta410,9461300.512
178Iceland394,7673.9224
179Vanuatu389,17531.9182
180The Bahamas368,27236.8177
181New Caledonia348,04719.0204
182French Polynesia322,47884.3134
183Barbados293,979683.720
184Sao Tome and Principe273,266283.552
185Samoa230,24181.6137
186Saint Lucia168,962278.855
187Guam166,204305.550
188Curacao153,899346.640
189Aruba141,360785.316
190Kiribati132,024162.884
191Antigua and Barbuda116,683263.660
192Grenada115,501335.844
193Jersey107,495926.713
194Seychelles102,481225.266
195Saint Vincent and the Grenadines97,193249.962
196Marshall Islands96,308532.127
197Tonga94,791132.297
198Isle of Man94,425165.182
199U.S. Virgin Islands91,112263.361
200Federated States of Micronesia86,278122.999
201Cayman Islands81,897310.247
202Andorra81,537174.279
203Turks and Caicos Islands75,06879.2143
204Bermuda72,7771347.711
205Dominica70,80594.3125
206Guernsey67,754868.615
207Saint Kitts and Nevis57,384219.969
208Faroe Islands56,06340.2174
209Greenland53,5710.0228
210British Virgin Islands51,804343.143
211Sint Maarten51,4541513.48
212Northern Mariana Islands44,74796.4121
213Liechtenstein42,972268.658
214San Marino36,342595.823
215American Samoa36,298182.478
216Saint Martin34,106626.922
217Monaco32,28616143.02
218Gibraltar29,2784504.36
219Anguilla24,084264.759
220Palau22,96450.0167
221Wallis and Futuna15,948112.3107
222Tuvalu12,798492.231
223Nauru10,938520.930
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,71525.0192
225Saint Barthelemy6,822272.956
226Cook Islands6,01125.5191
227Montserrat5,80456.9159
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon4,15217.2207

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy