2038 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2038.

2038 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,551,631,500521.929
2China1,374,836,583147.488
3United States376,375,10341.1173
4Nigeria308,116,240338.342
5Indonesia295,067,727162.982
6Pakistan264,271,760342.841
7Brazil230,158,19627.5187
8Bangladesh185,642,1931426.29
9Ethiopia179,704,021179.778
10Mexico146,337,75575.3147
11Egypt143,146,853143.890
12Philippines138,394,413464.134
13Russia135,232,5668.3215
14Congo (Kinshasa)123,822,10054.6161
15Japan115,798,285317.745
16Vietnam108,970,727351.439
17Iran95,648,33162.5155
18Tanzania92,160,836104.0116
19Turkey88,958,882115.6104
20Germany75,642,382216.970
21Uganda71,950,776365.038
22France70,153,981109.5112
23United Kingdom69,865,313288.851
24Thailand69,047,283135.293
25South Africa64,762,78353.3164
26Burma62,875,19396.2122
27Iraq62,800,466143.691
28Kenya62,545,287109.9110
29Italy62,419,572212.272
30Angola58,535,35747.0168
31Colombia54,984,93152.9166
32Spain53,377,285107.0114
33Afghanistan52,905,66781.1138
34Sudan51,883,29427.9185
35South Korea51,816,648534.626
36Argentina51,423,17118.8205
37Algeria51,258,11121.5197
38Mozambique44,557,75456.7159
39Ghana42,238,410185.677
40Cameroon41,040,97686.8129
41Yemen40,071,46975.9146
42Ukraine39,867,27668.8151
43Morocco39,836,17189.3126
44Canada39,816,2804.4220
45Malaysia39,474,112120.1100
46Madagascar38,508,97866.2153
47Venezuela37,811,76742.9171
48Malawi37,343,317396.936
49Saudi Arabia36,611,29817.0208
50Burkina Faso35,899,481131.197
51Peru35,832,26028.0184
52Poland35,445,638116.5102
53Niger34,716,60927.4188
54Uzbekistan34,045,62080.0141
55Nepal33,351,839232.764
56Cote d'Ivoire32,861,566103.3117
57Mali31,988,44126.2190
58Zambia28,776,44838.7176
59Syria28,401,164154.785
60Australia27,404,7523.6225
61North Korea27,041,180224.667
62Sri Lanka24,810,892383.937
63Taiwan22,814,833707.218
64Senegal22,606,022117.4101
65South Sudan22,038,01834.2180
66Burundi21,862,837851.415
67Kazakhstan21,195,1627.9216
68Guinea20,692,50384.2132
69Guatemala20,622,060192.475
70Zimbabwe20,496,24353.0165
71Cambodia20,469,095116.0103
72Ecuador19,918,64571.9148
73Chile19,614,50526.4189
74Romania19,540,34885.0131
75Somalia18,010,23528.7183
76Benin18,010,205162.883
77Netherlands17,973,283530.327
78Chad17,133,47213.6210
79Rwanda16,736,214678.520
80Bolivia14,459,67913.3213
81Jordan13,719,088154.586
82Haiti13,363,292484.932
83Togo13,061,559240.263
84Dominican Republic12,948,706268.057
85Tunisia12,559,60480.8140
86Belgium12,528,233413.835
87Honduras11,731,024104.8115
88Sweden11,349,46227.7186
89Azerbaijan11,066,131133.995
90Tajikistan10,992,71077.7144
91Israel10,971,466539.725
92Portugal10,521,674115.0105
93Cuba10,492,14095.5123
94Czechia10,469,734135.592
95Greece10,416,87879.7142
96Sierra Leone10,329,219144.289
97Laos9,187,56339.8175
98Switzerland9,184,910229.665
99Papua New Guinea9,138,95020.2200
100Austria9,132,373110.8108
101Hungary9,075,546101.3118
102Belarus8,843,73643.6170
103Central African Republic8,490,10313.6210
104Paraguay8,429,41421.2199
105Libya8,339,2144.7219
106Liberia8,095,00984.0134
107Congo (Brazzaville)7,988,29523.4196
108Singapore7,893,05311489.23
109United Arab Emirates7,887,36394.3125
110Eritrea7,699,60776.2145
111Hong Kong7,099,1316616.25
112Nicaragua7,049,56058.8157
113Kyrgyzstan6,733,23335.1178
114Serbia6,368,48182.2135
115El Salvador6,340,148306.049
116Turkmenistan6,304,01413.4212
117Norway6,105,27620.1201
118Bulgaria6,094,47456.2160
119Ireland5,948,02486.3130
120Costa Rica5,838,957114.4106
121Denmark5,708,959134.594
122Lebanon5,661,378553.424
123Finland5,598,14718.4206
124Mauritania5,536,1195.4217
125Slovakia5,171,309107.5113
126New Zealand5,075,08519.2203
127Georgia4,844,89269.5149
128Oman4,769,36915.4209
129Panama4,596,41661.8156
130Croatia3,837,50768.6152
131West Bank3,755,180665.821
132Kuwait3,568,071200.373
133Namibia3,558,0734.3222
134Bosnia and Herzegovina3,547,92069.3150
135Mongolia3,538,7302.3227
136Uruguay3,495,23620.0202
137Jamaica3,379,352312.046
138Albania3,023,633110.4109
139Botswana2,885,0975.1218
140The Gambia2,832,642279.954
141Armenia2,738,38097.1121
142Moldova2,681,35181.5137
143Gaza Strip2,639,9787333.34
144Gabon2,621,67710.2214
145Qatar2,556,087220.668
146Puerto Rico2,521,771284.352
147Guinea-Bissau2,500,81188.9127
148Lithuania2,159,62934.5179
149Kosovo2,151,573197.674
150Macedonia2,080,59381.8136
151Lesotho1,913,07563.0154
152Timor-Leste1,907,242128.298
153Slovenia1,760,79987.4128
154Swaziland1,737,994101.0119
155Bahrain1,735,4922283.57
156Latvia1,490,09623.9194
157Mauritius1,455,578717.017
158Cyprus1,410,268152.687
159Djibouti1,240,92153.5163
160Equatorial Guinea1,198,32642.7172
161Trinidad and Tobago1,097,989214.171
162Comoros1,056,228472.633
163Estonia1,048,64824.7193
164Fiji993,51854.4162
165Western Sahara961,8093.6225
166Bhutan901,80723.5195
167Solomon Islands899,06232.1181
168Guyana851,3844.3222
169Luxembourg785,183303.650
170Cabo Verde695,524172.580
171Suriname693,4574.4220
172Macau642,62722788.21
173Montenegro613,81545.6169
174Brunei578,421109.9110
175Belize485,46021.3198
176Maldives422,5401417.910
177Malta412,1731304.312
178Iceland393,2633.9224
179Vanuatu384,78431.6182
180The Bahamas367,50436.7177
181New Caledonia345,60418.9204
182French Polynesia321,81084.1133
183Barbados294,701685.419
184Sao Tome and Principe269,939280.053
185Samoa228,88381.1138
186Saint Lucia169,239279.355
187Guam166,752306.548
188Curacao154,115347.140
189Aruba140,419780.116
190Kiribati131,188161.884
191Antigua and Barbuda115,960262.060
192Grenada115,555335.944
193Jersey107,448926.313
194Seychelles102,444225.266
195Saint Vincent and the Grenadines97,489250.662
196Tonga95,849133.796
197Marshall Islands95,501527.628
198Isle of Man94,451165.181
199U.S. Virgin Islands92,111266.259
200Federated States of Micronesia87,293124.399
201Andorra81,948175.179
202Cayman Islands80,980306.747
203Turks and Caicos Islands74,13678.2143
204Bermuda72,9391350.711
205Dominica71,22694.8124
206Guernsey67,826869.614
207Saint Kitts and Nevis57,374219.869
208Faroe Islands55,94840.2174
209Greenland53,9210.0228
210Sint Maarten51,2331506.98
211British Virgin Islands51,085338.342
212Northern Mariana Islands45,21997.5120
213Liechtenstein42,871267.958
214American Samoa36,976185.876
215San Marino36,357596.023
216Saint Martin34,041625.822
217Monaco32,38716193.52
218Gibraltar29,3414514.06
219Anguilla23,797261.561
220Palau22,93750.0167
221Wallis and Futuna15,974112.5107
222Tuvalu12,740490.031
223Nauru10,852516.830
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,74125.1192
225Saint Barthelemy6,846273.856
226Cook Islands6,09025.8191
227Montserrat5,80356.9158
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon4,21317.4207

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy