2037 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2037.

2037 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,541,181,144518.429
2China1,379,579,157147.988
3United States374,401,35940.9173
4Nigeria301,640,584331.244
5Indonesia294,101,507162.382
6Pakistan261,758,673339.641
7Brazil229,595,14827.5186
8Bangladesh184,745,1711419.39
9Ethiopia175,778,809175.879
10Mexico145,695,72074.9146
11Egypt140,996,897141.689
12Philippines136,853,362459.034
13Russia135,592,1838.3215
14Congo (Kinshasa)121,990,48453.8162
15Japan116,459,251319.545
16Vietnam108,618,793350.339
17Iran95,260,23862.2155
18Tanzania90,068,335101.7118
19Turkey88,757,581115.3104
20Germany75,964,188217.970
21Uganda70,213,203356.238
22France70,133,731109.5110
23United Kingdom69,714,522288.252
24Thailand69,198,423135.493
25South Africa64,383,71353.0163
26Burma62,640,66795.9122
27Italy62,461,731212.472
28Kenya61,778,445108.5112
29Iraq61,621,655140.990
30Angola56,759,17845.5169
31Colombia54,786,91952.7165
32Spain53,314,194106.8114
33South Korea52,026,601536.825
34Afghanistan52,000,30679.7141
35Sudan51,215,61227.5186
36Argentina51,147,50118.7205
37Algeria50,874,76521.4197
38Mozambique43,495,43055.3160
39Ghana41,440,035182.177
40Cameroon40,173,85285.0131
41Ukraine40,089,23269.2151
42Canada39,681,8164.4220
43Morocco39,612,32688.8126
44Yemen39,529,16074.9146
45Malaysia39,138,395119.1100
46Madagascar37,879,18165.1153
47Venezuela37,586,96142.6171
48Saudi Arabia36,284,75116.9208
49Malawi36,259,221385.436
50Peru35,688,35227.9184
51Poland35,650,560117.2101
52Burkina Faso35,010,102127.997
53Uzbekistan33,920,81279.7141
54Niger33,915,07526.8188
55Nepal33,284,890232.264
56Cote d'Ivoire32,481,540102.1116
57Mali31,214,44625.6191
58Syria28,125,830153.285
59Zambia28,017,58637.7176
60Australia27,250,8983.5225
61North Korea27,017,823224.467
62Sri Lanka24,740,499382.837
63Taiwan22,935,202710.918
64Senegal22,213,403115.4102
65South Sudan21,620,69133.6180
66Burundi21,237,774827.015
67Kazakhstan21,091,5857.8216
68Guatemala20,404,119190.475
69Cambodia20,296,126115.0105
70Guinea20,241,34382.4135
71Zimbabwe20,119,08952.0166
72Ecuador19,788,25271.5148
73Romania19,651,76585.5130
74Chile19,580,62526.3189
75Netherlands17,964,190530.027
76Benin17,663,200159.784
77Somalia17,632,56428.1183
78Chad16,873,94913.4210
79Rwanda16,518,115669.620
80Bolivia14,316,47413.2213
81Jordan13,542,452152.586
82Haiti13,250,290480.832
83Dominican Republic12,870,345266.459
84Togo12,786,166235.163
85Tunisia12,539,45880.7138
86Belgium12,499,498412.835
87Honduras11,618,668103.8115
88Sweden11,296,13527.5186
89Azerbaijan11,037,301133.696
90Tajikistan10,885,36176.9144
91Israel10,844,293533.426
92Portugal10,555,209115.4102
93Cuba10,536,80195.9122
94Czechia10,488,834135.892
95Greece10,440,44679.9140
96Sierra Leone10,085,085140.891
97Switzerland9,152,427228.865
98Austria9,129,542110.7109
99Hungary9,121,351101.8117
100Laos9,104,37139.4175
101Papua New Guinea9,047,15120.0201
102Belarus8,881,42943.8170
103Paraguay8,382,02921.1198
104Central African Republic8,340,75713.4210
105Libya8,273,6324.7219
106Liberia7,901,80982.0136
107United Arab Emirates7,852,54593.9125
108Singapore7,817,89111379.83
109Congo (Brazzaville)7,814,59922.9196
110Eritrea7,587,03275.1145
111Hong Kong7,129,7496644.75
112Nicaragua7,020,76658.5157
113Kyrgyzstan6,697,20634.9178
114Serbia6,408,38382.7133
115El Salvador6,346,116306.348
116Turkmenistan6,273,30913.3212
117Bulgaria6,141,74056.6159
118Norway6,079,48420.0201
119Ireland5,909,92885.8129
120Costa Rica5,810,655113.8106
121Denmark5,716,459134.795
122Lebanon5,650,756552.424
123Finland5,606,70318.5206
124Mauritania5,450,5785.3217
125Slovakia5,193,944108.0113
126New Zealand5,058,59119.1203
127Georgia4,852,78669.6150
128Oman4,713,75615.2209
129Panama4,566,25561.4156
130Croatia3,861,48169.0152
131West Bank3,712,724658.321
132Bosnia and Herzegovina3,572,23069.8149
133Kuwait3,539,780198.773
134Mongolia3,522,7902.3227
135Namibia3,506,0024.3222
136Uruguay3,491,95520.0201
137Jamaica3,363,643310.646
138Albania3,037,443110.9108
139Botswana2,856,0755.0218
140The Gambia2,798,849276.654
141Armenia2,757,86397.8121
142Moldova2,718,33282.6134
143Gaza Strip2,601,5827226.64
144Gabon2,575,13210.0214
145Qatar2,560,849221.068
146Puerto Rico2,558,273288.451
147Guinea-Bissau2,467,20087.7128
148Lithuania2,190,44634.9178
149Kosovo2,142,372196.874
150Macedonia2,086,13282.0136
151Lesotho1,917,04763.2154
152Timor-Leste1,881,463126.598
153Slovenia1,773,26288.0127
154Swaziland1,728,299100.5119
155Bahrain1,723,8782268.37
156Latvia1,510,87224.3194
157Mauritius1,454,627716.617
158Cyprus1,408,034152.487
159Djibouti1,225,68452.9164
160Equatorial Guinea1,178,34842.0172
161Trinidad and Tobago1,104,454215.471
162Estonia1,058,76825.0193
163Comoros1,044,945467.533
164Fiji991,07154.2161
165Western Sahara944,1213.5225
166Bhutan896,48123.3195
167Solomon Islands888,12131.7181
168Guyana847,5834.3222
169Luxembourg778,050300.950
170Cabo Verde690,658171.380
171Suriname690,1214.4220
172Macau643,04722803.11
173Montenegro616,01845.8168
174Brunei572,921108.8111
175Belize480,13421.1198
176Maldives420,2151410.110
177Malta413,3581308.112
178Iceland391,6923.9224
179Vanuatu380,32631.2182
180The Bahamas366,64936.6177
181New Caledonia343,09418.8204
182French Polynesia321,06683.9132
183Barbados295,337686.819
184Sao Tome and Principe266,610276.654
185Samoa227,50880.6139
186Saint Lucia169,463279.653
187Guam167,258307.547
188Curacao154,301347.540
189Aruba139,460774.816
190Kiribati130,324160.783
191Grenada115,599336.042
192Antigua and Barbuda115,210260.360
193Jersey107,383925.713
194Seychelles102,371225.066
195Saint Vincent and the Grenadines97,775251.362
196Tonga96,844135.194
197Marshall Islands94,668523.028
198Isle of Man94,455165.181
199U.S. Virgin Islands93,101269.157
200Federated States of Micronesia88,295125.899
201Andorra82,327175.978
202Cayman Islands80,047303.249
203Turks and Caicos Islands73,19577.2143
204Bermuda73,0791353.311
205Dominica71,62595.4124
206Guernsey67,888870.414
207Saint Kitts and Nevis57,344219.769
208Faroe Islands55,82440.1174
209Greenland54,2610.0228
210Sint Maarten50,9961499.98
211British Virgin Islands50,363333.543
212Northern Mariana Islands45,67198.4120
213Liechtenstein42,760267.258
214American Samoa37,659189.276
215San Marino36,355596.023
216Saint Martin33,973624.522
217Monaco32,46416232.02
218Gibraltar29,4024523.46
219Anguilla23,506258.361
220Palau22,90449.9167
221Wallis and Futuna15,998112.7107
222Tuvalu12,681487.731
223Nauru10,769512.830
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,76525.2192
225Saint Barthelemy6,870274.856
226Cook Islands6,17426.2190
227Montserrat5,79856.8158
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon4,27417.7207

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy