2034 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2034.

2034 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,508,252,196507.329
2China1,392,138,860149.386
3United States368,245,56040.3172
4Indonesia290,715,858160.582
5Nigeria282,699,764310.445
6Pakistan253,938,740329.442
7Brazil227,520,24827.2185
8Bangladesh181,766,7781396.49
9Ethiopia164,163,665164.281
10Mexico143,519,90473.8145
11Russia136,679,7558.3215
12Egypt134,625,694135.292
13Philippines132,145,620443.234
14Japan118,371,816324.843
15Congo (Kinshasa)116,437,95651.4163
16Vietnam107,418,592346.439
17Iran93,997,30561.4155
18Turkey88,002,769114.3103
19Tanzania83,919,13894.7123
20Germany76,891,208220.568
21France69,986,674109.3110
22Thailand69,543,684136.191
23United Kingdom69,222,517286.152
24Uganda65,089,614330.241
25South Africa63,199,92952.0162
26Italy62,558,012212.772
27Burma61,856,78994.7123
28Kenya59,481,846104.5114
29Iraq58,082,670132.894
30Colombia54,099,10052.1161
31Spain53,028,132106.3112
32South Korea52,512,618541.825
33Angola51,647,43041.4171
34Argentina50,281,20618.4205
35Algeria49,740,18020.9197
36Afghanistan49,289,72775.6142
37Sudan49,165,99226.4187
38Ukraine40,764,34470.4149
39Mozambique40,432,92751.4163
40Canada39,243,4224.3221
41Ghana39,101,129171.878
42Morocco38,907,19887.2127
43Malaysia38,092,034115.9102
44Yemen37,886,71171.8146
45Cameroon37,622,10979.6137
46Venezuela36,858,43141.8170
47Poland36,246,411119.199
48Madagascar35,979,39861.9154
49Saudi Arabia35,269,89616.4208
50Peru35,206,81827.5183
51Uzbekistan33,508,89978.8139
52Malawi33,133,784352.237
53Nepal33,011,896230.363
54Burkina Faso32,419,836118.4100
55Niger31,523,60524.9193
56Cote d'Ivoire31,320,72398.5120
57Mali28,942,87523.7194
58Syria27,275,597148.587
59North Korea26,915,069223.566
60Australia26,765,4573.5225
61Zambia25,832,52534.7178
62Sri Lanka24,498,655379.136
63Taiwan23,239,237720.417
64Senegal21,038,854109.3110
65Kazakhstan20,785,0837.7216
66South Sudan20,363,27331.6180
67Romania19,975,98686.9128
68Cambodia19,766,369112.0106
69Guatemala19,732,852184.176
70Chile19,450,27826.1189
71Burundi19,444,531757.216
72Ecuador19,368,69170.0151
73Zimbabwe19,025,71249.2167
74Guinea18,917,62577.0140
75Netherlands17,914,644528.626
76Benin16,624,622150.385
77Somalia16,509,55326.3188
78Chad16,108,50612.8211
79Rwanda15,860,831643.020
80Bolivia13,875,04012.8211
81Jordan13,000,338146.488
82Haiti12,899,589468.132
83Dominican Republic12,617,380261.159
84Tunisia12,472,58980.3136
85Belgium12,406,644409.835
86Togo11,980,207220.369
87Honduras11,271,255100.7117
88Sweden11,136,47727.1186
89Azerbaijan10,939,022132.495
90Cuba10,661,71397.1121
91Portugal10,642,311116.3101
92Tajikistan10,556,55874.6143
93Czechia10,548,158136.690
94Greece10,505,41880.4135
95Israel10,458,685514.427
96Sierra Leone9,379,703131.096
97Hungary9,255,702103.3115
98Austria9,114,261110.5108
99Switzerland9,049,287226.264
100Belarus8,993,83744.3169
101Laos8,844,37838.3175
102Papua New Guinea8,762,00719.3202
103Paraguay8,223,86820.7198
104Libya8,067,6944.6219
105Central African Republic7,899,05312.7213
106United Arab Emirates7,726,48492.4125
107Singapore7,577,40811029.73
108Liberia7,338,97276.2141
109Congo (Brazzaville)7,308,87921.4196
110Eritrea7,247,78671.8146
111Hong Kong7,208,3406717.95
112Nicaragua6,920,54657.7158
113Kyrgyzstan6,586,00634.3179
114Serbia6,524,56784.2130
115El Salvador6,353,894306.647
116Bulgaria6,285,39657.9157
117Turkmenistan6,175,44013.1210
118Norway5,996,38819.7201
119Ireland5,792,96584.1131
120Denmark5,731,019135.193
121Costa Rica5,717,054112.0106
122Finland5,628,60218.5204
123Lebanon5,607,832548.224
124Slovakia5,258,433109.3110
125Mauritania5,193,5115.0217
126New Zealand5,002,88518.9203
127Georgia4,875,81670.0151
128Oman4,543,49814.7209
129Panama4,468,56160.1156
130Croatia3,931,78870.2150
131Bosnia and Herzegovina3,640,04771.1148
132West Bank3,581,471635.021
133Uruguay3,482,80319.9200
134Mongolia3,472,9382.2227
135Kuwait3,452,429193.875
136Namibia3,348,9084.1223
137Jamaica3,314,890306.148
138Albania3,073,158112.2105
139Moldova2,831,18986.1129
140Armenia2,813,95399.8118
141Botswana2,767,1784.9218
142The Gambia2,695,824266.456
143Puerto Rico2,666,861300.749
144Qatar2,581,871222.867
145Gaza Strip2,484,2346900.64
146Gabon2,439,1479.5214
147Guinea-Bissau2,366,14084.1131
148Lithuania2,284,06436.4176
149Kosovo2,111,977194.074
150Macedonia2,100,52582.6134
151Lesotho1,931,22963.6153
152Slovenia1,809,53289.8126
153Timor-Leste1,801,753121.198
154Swaziland1,697,22598.7119
155Bahrain1,688,2332221.47
156Latvia1,574,23625.3192
157Mauritius1,449,346714.018
158Cyprus1,397,733151.384
159Djibouti1,177,78050.8165
160Trinidad and Tobago1,124,324219.370
161Equatorial Guinea1,118,05939.9173
162Estonia1,089,39525.7190
163Comoros1,010,351452.133
164Fiji983,28753.8160
165Western Sahara891,2583.4226
166Bhutan879,48922.9195
167Solomon Islands854,44630.5181
168Guyana834,2544.2222
169Luxembourg755,976292.350
170Suriname678,8794.4220
171Cabo Verde675,062167.479
172Macau643,00622801.61
173Montenegro622,02146.2168
174Brunei555,800105.6113
175Belize463,75120.3199
176Malta416,5911318.312
177Maldives412,7601385.110
178Iceland386,5813.9224
179Vanuatu366,63230.1182
180The Bahamas363,57136.3177
181New Caledonia335,13818.3207
182French Polynesia318,33983.2133
183Barbados296,801690.219
184Sao Tome and Principe256,705266.357
185Samoa223,28279.1138
186Saint Lucia169,826280.253
187Guam168,507309.846
188Curacao154,652348.338
189Aruba136,456758.115
190Kiribati127,555157.383
191Grenada115,668336.240
192Antigua and Barbuda112,772254.860
193Jersey107,044922.813
194Seychelles101,946224.165
195Tonga99,477138.789
196Saint Vincent and the Grenadines98,562253.461
197U.S. Virgin Islands96,019277.554
198Isle of Man94,339164.980
199Marshall Islands92,028508.428
200Federated States of Micronesia91,210129.997
201Andorra83,286178.077
202Cayman Islands77,160292.350
203Bermuda73,3551358.411
204Dominica72,68996.8122
205Turks and Caicos Islands70,32574.2144
206Guernsey68,013872.014
207Saint Kitts and Nevis57,132218.971
208Faroe Islands55,37339.8174
209Greenland55,2070.0228
210Sint Maarten50,1751475.78
211British Virgin Islands48,173319.044
212Northern Mariana Islands46,888101.1116
213Liechtenstein42,364264.858
214American Samoa39,736199.773
215San Marino36,258594.423
216Saint Martin33,755620.522
217Monaco32,55916279.52
218Gibraltar29,5704549.26
219Palau22,76749.6166
220Anguilla22,608248.462
221Wallis and Futuna16,057113.1104
222Tuvalu12,497480.731
223Nauru10,531501.530
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,82325.4191
225Saint Barthelemy6,934277.455
226Cook Islands6,45327.3184
227Montserrat5,77356.6159
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon4,46118.4205

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy