2033 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2033.

2033 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,496,747,583503.428
2China1,395,677,326149.685
3United States366,106,29440.0172
4Indonesia289,431,123159.882
5Nigeria276,549,240303.649
6Pakistan251,233,750325.942
7Brazil226,700,84827.1185
8Bangladesh180,676,6971388.09
9Ethiopia160,350,493160.481
10Mexico142,713,93573.4144
11Russia137,054,3918.4215
12Egypt132,521,069133.193
13Philippines130,547,917437.834
14Japan118,985,554326.441
15Congo (Kinshasa)114,560,73050.5163
16Vietnam106,969,589345.038
17Iran93,541,99961.1154
18Turkey87,703,048114.0103
19Tanzania81,916,64992.5124
20Germany77,186,013221.468
21France69,909,837109.2110
22Thailand69,623,678136.391
23United Kingdom69,043,798285.452
24Uganda63,412,350321.743
25South Africa62,788,65951.7162
26Italy62,580,946212.872
27Burma61,568,89994.2123
28Kenya58,728,878103.2115
29Iraq56,903,734130.196
30Colombia53,838,60351.8161
31Spain52,903,136106.0112
32South Korea52,622,514542.925
33Angola50,020,51640.1171
34Argentina49,979,58718.3206
35Algeria49,355,83020.7197
36Sudan48,466,46626.0188
37Afghanistan48,382,69974.2142
38Ukraine40,994,01370.8147
39Mozambique39,451,48050.2164
40Canada39,084,4634.3220
41Morocco38,660,64286.6129
42Ghana38,340,649168.578
43Malaysia37,731,235114.8102
44Yemen37,332,48970.7149
45Cameroon36,789,12277.8139
46Venezuela36,597,78741.5170
47Poland36,438,155119.898
48Madagascar35,341,42060.8155
49Peru35,029,30927.4184
50Saudi Arabia34,918,74016.2208
51Uzbekistan33,357,69078.4138
52Nepal32,896,197229.563
53Malawi32,135,535341.639
54Burkina Faso31,582,606115.3101
55Cote d'Ivoire30,926,08597.3121
56Niger30,731,03224.3193
57Mali28,204,01423.1194
58Syria26,984,557147.087
59North Korea26,868,344223.167
60Australia26,595,0843.5225
61Zambia25,135,12033.8179
62Sri Lanka24,409,441377.736
63Taiwan23,320,589722.917
64Kazakhstan20,684,1557.7216
65Senegal20,648,540107.2111
66Romania20,081,09487.4127
67South Sudan19,942,26731.0180
68Cambodia19,585,916111.0107
69Guatemala19,503,108182.076
70Chile19,396,84826.1187
71Ecuador19,219,16669.4152
72Burundi18,874,229735.016
73Zimbabwe18,673,09548.3167
74Guinea18,486,47875.2140
75Netherlands17,890,675527.926
76Benin16,279,000147.286
77Somalia16,138,32425.7190
78Chad15,856,87412.6212
79Rwanda15,640,799634.120
80Bolivia13,724,11312.7211
81Jordan12,815,409144.388
82Haiti12,778,370463.732
83Dominican Republic12,527,139259.359
84Tunisia12,447,10080.1136
85Belgium12,373,610408.735
86Togo11,718,176215.571
87Honduras11,151,94299.7118
88Sweden11,082,53827.0186
89Azerbaijan10,902,404131.994
90Cuba10,700,23297.4120
91Portugal10,667,247116.6100
92Czechia10,568,441136.890
93Greece10,525,59080.6135
94Tajikistan10,444,84773.8143
95Israel10,329,443508.127
96Hungary9,299,323103.8114
97Sierra Leone9,153,359127.897
98Austria9,106,631110.5108
99Belarus9,031,37744.5169
100Switzerland9,012,579225.364
101Laos8,753,90437.9175
102Papua New Guinea8,663,45919.1202
103Paraguay8,165,66520.6198
104Libya7,996,0534.5219
105Central African Republic7,753,83512.4213
106United Arab Emirates7,675,37791.8125
107Singapore7,492,19810905.73
108Hong Kong7,229,3516737.55
109Liberia7,156,84574.3141
110Congo (Brazzaville)7,145,72520.9196
111Eritrea7,139,28870.7149
112Nicaragua6,882,29657.4158
113Serbia6,562,21384.7130
114Kyrgyzstan6,548,02434.1178
115El Salvador6,352,979306.646
116Bulgaria6,333,92358.4157
117Turkmenistan6,140,47213.1210
118Norway5,966,57519.6201
119Ireland5,753,17483.5131
120Denmark5,733,065135.192
121Costa Rica5,682,842111.3106
122Finland5,634,33318.5205
123Lebanon5,589,879546.424
124Slovakia5,278,732109.7109
125Mauritania5,107,7035.0217
126New Zealand4,982,16318.8203
127Georgia4,883,34770.1151
128Oman4,485,24014.5209
129Panama4,433,70959.6156
130Croatia3,954,58070.7149
131Bosnia and Herzegovina3,660,75671.5146
132West Bank3,536,362627.021
133Uruguay3,479,85419.9200
134Mongolia3,455,7662.2227
135Kuwait3,422,520192.175
136Jamaica3,298,046304.548
137Namibia3,296,3304.0223
138Albania3,082,690112.5105
139Moldova2,869,33387.2128
140Armenia2,831,942100.4117
141Botswana2,736,8754.8218
142Puerto Rico2,702,672304.747
143The Gambia2,660,807262.957
144Qatar2,587,952223.466
145Gaza Strip2,444,3796789.94
146Gabon2,394,9749.3214
147Guinea-Bissau2,332,30882.9132
148Lithuania2,315,75136.9176
149Macedonia2,104,53182.7134
150Kosovo2,100,886193.074
151Lesotho1,936,38463.8153
152Slovenia1,821,27190.4126
153Timor-Leste1,774,242119.399
154Swaziland1,686,12898.0119
155Bahrain1,675,9512205.27
156Latvia1,595,74825.6191
157Mauritius1,446,789712.718
158Cyprus1,393,049150.784
159Djibouti1,161,07150.1165
160Trinidad and Tobago1,131,093220.669
161Estonia1,099,75325.9189
162Equatorial Guinea1,097,81839.1174
163Comoros998,630446.833
164Fiji980,57353.7160
165Western Sahara873,7093.3226
166Bhutan873,50322.8195
167Solomon Islands842,92330.1181
168Guyana829,1684.2222
169Luxembourg748,391289.450
170Suriname674,7814.3220
171Cabo Verde669,522166.079
172Macau642,56022785.81
173Montenegro623,84346.4168
174Brunei549,881104.4113
175Belize458,14920.1199
176Malta417,5381321.312
177Maldives410,0891376.110
178Iceland384,7463.8224
179The Bahamas362,36036.2177
180Vanuatu361,96629.7182
181New Caledonia332,34218.2207
182French Polynesia317,26082.9132
183Barbados297,131691.019
184Sao Tome and Principe253,407262.957
185Samoa221,84178.6137
186Saint Lucia169,853280.353
187Guam168,820310.345
188Curacao154,698348.437
189Aruba135,412752.315
190Kiribati126,570156.183
191Grenada115,662336.240
192Antigua and Barbuda111,894252.861
193Jersey106,872921.313
194Seychelles101,736223.665
195Tonga100,241139.889
196Saint Vincent and the Grenadines98,800254.060
197U.S. Virgin Islands96,967280.353
198Isle of Man94,255164.880
199Federated States of Micronesia92,148131.395
200Marshall Islands91,102503.329
201Andorra83,554178.577
202Cayman Islands76,165288.551
203Bermuda73,3991359.211
204Dominica72,99597.2122
205Turks and Caicos Islands69,35473.2145
206Guernsey68,033872.214
207Saint Kitts and Nevis57,021218.570
208Greenland55,4960.0228
209Faroe Islands55,19539.6173
210Sint Maarten49,8611466.58
211British Virgin Islands47,433314.144
212Northern Mariana Islands47,255101.8116
213Liechtenstein42,207263.856
214American Samoa40,432203.273
215San Marino36,195593.423
216Saint Martin33,679619.122
217Monaco32,54616273.02
218Gibraltar29,6184556.66
219Palau22,70849.5166
220Anguilla22,301245.162
221Wallis and Futuna16,070113.2104
222Tuvalu12,433478.231
223Nauru10,460498.130
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,83925.5192
225Saint Barthelemy6,953278.155
226Cook Islands6,55627.8183
227Montserrat5,75656.4159
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon4,52418.7204

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy