2027 World Population

The population of all world countries for the year 2027.

2027 World Population By Country
RankCountryPopulationPeople SqKMDensity Rank
1India1,422,588,029478.528
2China1,407,599,219150.981
3United States352,281,47538.5173
4Indonesia280,280,743154.780
5Nigeria241,500,036265.254
6Pakistan234,213,605303.844
7Brazil220,629,15226.4186
8Bangladesh173,134,2021330.111
9Russia139,387,1468.5214
10Ethiopia138,267,299138.387
11Mexico137,045,80070.5143
12Japan122,382,835335.838
13Philippines120,752,411405.034
14Egypt119,852,510120.496
15Vietnam103,749,879334.640
16Congo (Kinshasa)103,077,96745.5166
17Iran90,305,22659.0155
18Turkey85,453,036111.0102
19Germany78,775,062225.963
20Tanzania70,479,81379.6134
21Thailand69,708,718136.490
22France69,190,718108.0105
23United Kingdom67,760,902280.150
24Italy62,620,188212.972
25South Africa60,102,23149.5162
26Burma59,565,30191.1124
27Kenya54,509,12195.8118
28Uganda53,743,332272.752
29South Korea52,727,904544.024
30Colombia51,949,02650.0161
31Spain51,868,014103.9112
32Iraq49,922,282114.198
33Argentina48,034,32117.6206
34Algeria46,821,89019.7196
35Sudan44,178,17723.7191
36Afghanistan42,935,00365.8147
37Ukraine42,417,44173.2140
38Angola41,112,48033.0177
39Canada37,980,7784.2220
40Poland37,471,113123.295
41Morocco37,061,45283.0130
42Malaysia35,468,491107.9106
43Venezuela34,853,14139.5171
44Ghana33,985,462149.482
45Yemen33,965,40464.3152
46Mozambique33,961,93543.2168
47Peru33,775,47026.4186
48Saudi Arabia32,673,31815.2208
49Uzbekistan32,266,60575.9136
50Cameroon32,010,92267.7145
51Nepal31,959,074222.967
52Madagascar31,479,70754.1159
53Cote d'Ivoire28,490,17189.6126
54Burkina Faso26,849,48898.1116
55Malawi26,616,624282.948
56North Korea26,441,457219.668
57Niger26,095,57220.6194
58Australia25,470,1633.3225
59Syria25,166,611137.189
60Mali23,962,91719.6198
61Sri Lanka23,797,323368.236
62Taiwan23,612,209731.915
63Zambia21,273,62928.6180
64Romania20,684,06890.0125
65Kazakhstan20,050,5147.4216
66Chile18,957,91225.5190
67Cambodia18,447,355104.5111
68Senegal18,336,84395.2119
69Ecuador18,228,96865.8147
70Guatemala18,065,955168.677
71Netherlands17,671,532521.426
72South Sudan17,434,42827.1185
73Zimbabwe16,662,67543.1169
74Guinea16,016,64365.2149
75Burundi15,735,959612.819
76Chad14,388,41611.4212
77Rwanda14,308,839580.122
78Benin14,231,260128.694
79Somalia13,969,19222.3192
80Bolivia12,787,09411.8211
81Tunisia12,226,02078.7135
82Belgium12,140,181401.035
83Haiti12,014,787436.032
84Dominican Republic11,925,164246.858
85Jordan11,689,578131.692
86Cuba10,891,64599.2114
87Portugal10,780,588117.997
88Sweden10,725,81426.1188
89Czechia10,675,327138.288
90Azerbaijan10,640,817128.893
91Greece10,636,91581.4131
92Honduras10,404,42993.0123
93Togo10,216,053187.873
94Tajikistan9,751,79068.9144
95Israel9,559,223470.230
96Hungary9,543,044106.5109
97Belarus9,254,69545.6165
98Austria9,027,437109.5104
99Switzerland8,761,358219.170
100Laos8,175,71035.4174
101Papua New Guinea8,040,96117.8205
102Sierra Leone7,887,107110.1103
103Paraguay7,758,04119.5199
104Libya7,537,7654.3219
105Hong Kong7,297,0356800.64
106United Arab Emirates7,243,10386.6128
107Singapore6,934,09610093.33
108Central African Republic6,908,10311.1213
109Serbia6,777,36687.5127
110Bulgaria6,629,72361.1154
111Nicaragua6,603,51855.0157
112Eritrea6,568,75765.0150
113El Salvador6,312,704304.743
114Kyrgyzstan6,307,29832.9178
115Congo (Brazzaville)6,229,35018.2204
116Liberia6,128,24063.6153
117Turkmenistan5,896,70712.5210
118Norway5,761,14318.9200
119Denmark5,714,820134.791
120Finland5,642,21018.6201
121Ireland5,505,50379.9133
122Lebanon5,453,349533.125
123Costa Rica5,445,053106.6108
124Slovakia5,381,288111.9101
125Georgia4,921,93170.6142
126New Zealand4,834,09918.3203
127Mauritania4,594,8644.5217
128Panama4,202,43556.5156
129Oman4,113,89613.3209
130Croatia4,084,71173.0141
131Bosnia and Herzegovina3,762,18673.5139
132Uruguay3,447,11619.7196
133Mongolia3,344,6432.2227
134West Bank3,252,442576.723
135Kuwait3,235,351181.675
136Jamaica3,190,209294.546
137Albania3,108,592113.599
138Moldova3,100,25594.3120
139Namibia2,982,2753.6224
140Armenia2,931,630103.9112
141Puerto Rico2,912,368328.341
142Qatar2,584,286223.166
143Botswana2,548,8654.5217
144Lithuania2,509,05240.0170
145The Gambia2,444,255241.560
146Gaza Strip2,201,9416116.55
147Gabon2,142,5458.3215
148Guinea-Bissau2,129,01175.7137
149Macedonia2,118,79783.3129
150Kosovo2,026,833186.274
151Lesotho1,964,80064.7151
152Slovenia1,887,51293.7121
153Latvia1,728,31027.8181
154Swaziland1,612,45893.7121
155Bahrain1,604,1232110.77
156Timor-Leste1,600,089107.6107
157Mauritius1,423,301701.117
158Cyprus1,350,197146.184
159Trinidad and Tobago1,171,490228.462
160Estonia1,162,62027.4183
161Djibouti1,054,36845.5166
162Equatorial Guinea975,98734.8176
163Fiji962,75452.7160
164Comoros928,645415.533
165Bhutan834,39421.7193
166Guyana793,8974.0222
167Solomon Islands771,43727.6182
168Western Sahara769,7512.9226
169Luxembourg699,337270.453
170Suriname646,9904.1221
171Macau634,99322517.51
172Montenegro633,13747.1164
173Cabo Verde632,699156.979
174Brunei512,08097.3117
175Belize423,18618.6201
176Malta421,1111332.610
177Maldives391,2541312.912
178Iceland371,9193.7223
179The Bahamas353,03835.3175
180Vanuatu333,27927.3184
181New Caledonia314,07317.2207
182French Polynesia308,97680.7132
183Barbados297,501691.918
184Sao Tome and Principe233,866242.659
185Samoa213,16975.6138
186Guam169,692311.942
187Saint Lucia169,106279.151
188Curacao154,066347.037
189Aruba128,616714.516
190Kiribati120,106148.183
191Grenada115,154334.839
192Antigua and Barbuda105,999239.561
193Jersey105,049905.613
194Tonga103,807144.885
195U.S. Virgin Islands102,122295.245
196Saint Vincent and the Grenadines100,039257.256
197Seychelles99,768219.369
198Federated States of Micronesia97,375138.786
199Isle of Man93,194162.978
200Marshall Islands85,230470.929
201Andorra84,799181.276
202Dominica74,21898.8115
203Bermuda73,1371354.49
204Cayman Islands69,874264.755
205Guernsey67,871870.114
206Turks and Caicos Islands63,36566.8146
207Greenland56,8710.0228
208Saint Kitts and Nevis55,924214.371
209Faroe Islands53,78638.6172
210Northern Mariana Islands49,263106.2110
211Sint Maarten47,5151397.58
212American Samoa44,612224.264
213British Virgin Islands42,881284.047
214Liechtenstein40,999256.257
215San Marino35,523582.321
216Saint Martin33,211610.520
217Monaco32,03316016.52
218Gibraltar29,7654579.26
219Palau22,26348.5163
220Anguilla20,401224.264
221Wallis and Futuna16,062113.1100
222Tuvalu11,992461.231
223Nauru10,102481.027
224Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha7,88725.6189
225Cook Islands7,31031.0179
226Saint Barthelemy7,036281.449
227Montserrat5,59854.9158
228Saint Pierre and Miquelon4,90320.3195

Population By Country and Year

Find Population
Home | Blog | Privacy Policy